KudoZ home » English to Italian » Science

dilinoleyl phosphatidylcholine

Italian translation: dilinoleil fosfatidilcolina?


10:47 Jul 10, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Science
English term or phrase: dilinoleyl phosphatidylcholine
synthetic lecithin compounds
Alexander Chisholm
Italian translation:dilinoleil fosfatidilcolina?
Explanation:
URL interessante:

http://www.aging.cnr.it/uo/uo1_085.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-10 13:26:47 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Dovrebbe avere a che fare con l\'acido linoleico°








Piacere, :-) sono l\'acido linoleico
http://library.thinkquest.org/26751/cioco/i_lino3d.htm


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-10 13:46:44 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

BTW,

http://www.avantilipids.com/SyntheticPhosphatidylcholine.asp

reports a \"dilinoleoyl\".
Selected response from:

xxxTanuki
Grading comment
MANY THANKS.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4dilinol fosfatidilcolinaamiguens
3dilinoleil fosfatidilcolina?xxxTanuki


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dilinoleil fosfatidilcolina?


Explanation:
URL interessante:

http://www.aging.cnr.it/uo/uo1_085.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-10 13:26:47 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Dovrebbe avere a che fare con l\'acido linoleico°








Piacere, :-) sono l\'acido linoleico
http://library.thinkquest.org/26751/cioco/i_lino3d.htm


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-10 13:46:44 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

BTW,

http://www.avantilipids.com/SyntheticPhosphatidylcholine.asp

reports a \"dilinoleoyl\".

xxxTanuki
PRO pts in pair: 582
Grading comment
MANY THANKS.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dilinol fosfatidilcolina


Explanation:
hope it helps

amiguens
PRO pts in pair: 29