KudoZ home » English to Italian » Science

polyphenylene oxide

Italian translation: ossido di polifenilene


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:polyphenylene oxide
Italian translation:ossido di polifenilene
Entered by: Giacomo Camaiora

14:04 Aug 14, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Science
English term or phrase: polyphenylene oxide
Senza contesto
Giacomo Camaiora
Italy
ossido di polifenilene
Explanation:
C'è anche

ossido di polifenile (ma solo due o tre hits)


Ciao

AA
Selected response from:

Antonella Andreella
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3ossido di polifenileneAntonella Andreella
5ossido di polifenilene
Antonella M


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ossido di polifenilene


Explanation:
C'è anche

ossido di polifenile (ma solo due o tre hits)


Ciao

AA


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=it&ie=ISO-8859-1&q=ossido-di...
Antonella Andreella
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 1279
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonella M: great minds (and great names) think alike!
5 mins
  -> Grazie!

agree  mergim
1 hr

agree  luskie
5 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ossido di polifenilene


Explanation:
tantissime hits su google

Ciao
Antonella

Antonella M
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 80