KudoZ home » English to Italian » Science

hylan

Italian translation: Hylan


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hylan
Italian translation:Hylan
Entered by: Antonella Andreella

14:06 Aug 20, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Science / chemistry/biochemistry
English term or phrase: hylan
chemically modified derivative of hyaluronic acid
Alexander Chisholm
hylan
Explanation:
www.smei.it/Pages/rofilan.htm

www.lapelle.it/med_estet/materiali_iniettabili.htm
Selected response from:

M_Falzone
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3hylanM_Falzone
4hylan
SusannaC


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
hylan


Explanation:
www.smei.it/Pages/rofilan.htm

www.lapelle.it/med_estet/materiali_iniettabili.htm

M_Falzone
PRO pts in pair: 296

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Massimo Gaido
27 mins
  -> grazie

agree  Antonella Andreella: Hylan
3 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  gmel117608
6 hrs
  -> grazie

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hylan


Explanation:
programma
... 8:30, Tre formulazioni a base di acido ialuronico Hylan B: la correzione
mirata di rughe, solchi e volumi del viso. Alessandrini ...
www.valet.it/sies/programma.htm - 58k -

Programma definitivo
... Dermal Fillers Moderatore: G. Sito - Napoli. Sicurezza ed utilizzo di Collagene bovino
americano ed acido jaluronico in gel Hylan B: due fillers intradermici a ...
www.sameint.it/scei/temi.htm - 40k


SusannaC
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 51