KudoZ home » English to Italian » Science

phosphotriester

Italian translation: triestere fosfato


14:13 Aug 20, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Science
English term or phrase: phosphotriester
triple ester of phosphate
Alexander Chisholm
Italian translation:triestere fosfato
Explanation:
hope it helps
Selected response from:

M_Falzone
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +2triestere fosfatoM_Falzone
4fosfotriestereCristina Dei


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fosfotriestere


Explanation:
ho semplicemente seguito le regole di nomenclatura

Cristina Dei
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 5

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
triestere fosfato


Explanation:
hope it helps


M_Falzone
PRO pts in pair: 296

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  callista72
2 hrs

agree  gmel117608
7 hrs