KudoZ home » English to Italian » Science

auxotrophic

Italian translation: auxotrofico


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:auxotrophic
Italian translation:auxotrofico
Entered by: Antonella Andreella

14:17 Aug 20, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Science
English term or phrase: auxotrophic
bacterial mutants and strains(requirements)
Alexander Chisholm
auxotrofico
Explanation:
Glossario A Auxotrofico (mutante) Cellule mutanti dipendenti da ...
Auxotrofico (mutante) Cellule mutanti dipendenti da fonti di nutrimento esogeno
a causa della loro incapacità a svolgere specifici passaggi metabolici. ...
www.axia.org/axiabiotech/glossario_biotech/ a/glossario_Auxotrofico_mutante.htm

Consiglio Nazionale delle Ricerche
... & 7061. ceppo aploide, auxotrofico, mating type alpha. S. cerevisiae.
7143, 7146 & 7147. ceppo aploide, auxotrofico, mating type a. S ...
biodiversita.ba.cnr.it/vaug99.htm -
Selected response from:

SusannaC
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3auxotroficoAntonella Andreella
4auxotrofico
SusannaC


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
auxotrofico


Explanation:
See link

HTH

AA


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=it&ie=ISO-8859-1&q=auxotrofi...
Antonella Andreella
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 1279

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Massimo Gaido
18 mins

agree  gmel117608
6 hrs

agree  luskie
7 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
auxotrofico


Explanation:
Glossario A Auxotrofico (mutante) Cellule mutanti dipendenti da ...
Auxotrofico (mutante) Cellule mutanti dipendenti da fonti di nutrimento esogeno
a causa della loro incapacità a svolgere specifici passaggi metabolici. ...
www.axia.org/axiabiotech/glossario_biotech/ a/glossario_Auxotrofico_mutante.htm

Consiglio Nazionale delle Ricerche
... & 7061. ceppo aploide, auxotrofico, mating type alpha. S. cerevisiae.
7143, 7146 & 7147. ceppo aploide, auxotrofico, mating type a. S ...
biodiversita.ba.cnr.it/vaug99.htm -

SusannaC
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 51
Grading comment
grazie