KudoZ home » English to Italian » Science

hisactophilin

Italian translation: isactofillina


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hisactophilin
Italian translation:isactofillina
Entered by: gmel117608

22:24 Aug 20, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Science / biochimica
English term or phrase: hisactophilin
histidine-reach acting binding protein

Habazzett et al 1992 Nature 359, p855
Alexander Chisholm
isactofillina?
Explanation:
It is an wild attempt based on 20 years of experience of medical and pharmaceutical translations.

Good luck!
Giuseppe (Melecci)
Selected response from:

gmel117608
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3isactofillina?gmel117608
1s.b.M_Falzone


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
s.b.


Explanation:
I searched everywhere, but no answer. I think you could leave it in english and add a notice.
Sorry!!!

M_Falzone
PRO pts in pair: 296

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
isactofillina?


Explanation:
It is an wild attempt based on 20 years of experience of medical and pharmaceutical translations.

Good luck!
Giuseppe (Melecci)

gmel117608
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 126