KudoZ home » English to Italian » Science

increasingly directing its effort

Italian translation: è sempre più teso a soddisfare...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:increasingly directing its effort
Italian translation:è sempre più teso a soddisfare...
Entered by: Paola Paliotti

18:18 Oct 20, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Science / Psicologia
English term or phrase: increasingly directing its effort
The group is increasingly directing its effort towards meeting the teacher's expectations ....
Grazie
Ciao
Paola Paliotti
Italy
è sempre più teso a soddisfare...
Explanation:
oppure

mostra un impegno crescente volto a soddisfare

HTH

Antonella
Selected response from:

Antonella Andreella
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie mille.

Ciao, Paola
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5è sempre più teso a soddisfare...Antonella Andreella
5il gruppo si sta impegnando sempre più ....Ida DeFlaviis
4sta dirigendo sempre di più il relativo sforzocaterina fuda


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
è sempre più teso a soddisfare...


Explanation:
oppure

mostra un impegno crescente volto a soddisfare

HTH

Antonella

Antonella Andreella
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 1279
Grading comment
Grazie mille.

Ciao, Paola

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sta dirigendo sempre di più il relativo sforzo


Explanation:
none

caterina fuda
PRO pts in pair: 20

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
il gruppo si sta impegnando sempre più ....


Explanation:


.... a soddisfare le aspettative dell'insegnante....



Ida DeFlaviis
PRO pts in pair: 82