KudoZ home » English to Italian » Science

bench top control unit

Italian translation: unità di controllo da banco


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bench top control unit
Italian translation:unità di controllo da banco
Entered by: Consuelo Marchioni

18:00 Oct 22, 2002
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Science
English term or phrase: bench top control unit
The microscope primary system consists of a bench top control unit, remote microscope head and a video monitor.
paola
unità di controllo da banco
Explanation:
un'alternativa
Selected response from:

Consuelo Marchioni
Italy
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3unità di controllo da banco
Consuelo Marchioni
3 +1strumento di controllo benchtop
Irene (Renata) Liapis


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
strumento di controllo benchtop


Explanation:
benchtop è molto utilizzata - anche se è Inglese.
Vedi per esempio " Gli sviluppi tecnologici in campo strumentale hanno inoltre contribuito a determinare una crescente diffusione di strumenti HPLC-MS “benchtop” nei laboratori di analisi e, prevedibilmente, entro pochi anni questa tecnica combinata affiancherà la tecnica GC-MS in tutti i laboratori."
sul sito www.cimacq.it/attivita.html


Irene (Renata) Liapis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sabrina Eskelson
13 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
unità di controllo da banco


Explanation:
un'alternativa

Consuelo Marchioni
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 298
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giacomo Camaiora
1 hr

agree  Kimmy
12 hrs

agree  gmel117608
5 days