KudoZ home » English to Italian » Science

circle

Italian translation: ciclico


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:circle
Italian translation:ciclico
Entered by: T F F

21:37 Jan 14, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Science
English term or phrase: circle
recombinant circle polymerase chain reaction.
senza "circle" sarebbe reazione a catena della polimerasi ricombinante, con "circle"? grazie
gellercup
ciclica
Explanation:
si tratta di una reazione ciclica...!
I suppose!
RR
Selected response from:

T F F
Italy
Grading comment
sarà, grazie
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3ciclica
T F F
2vsM_Falzone


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ciclica


Explanation:
si tratta di una reazione ciclica...!
I suppose!
RR

T F F
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 294
Grading comment
sarà, grazie

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
vs


Explanation:
Non ho la soluzione, ma volevo solo sottolineare che polymerase chain reaction è l'amplificazione PCR e recombinant non è riferito a polymerase ma a circle. Infatti il recombinent circle PCR è un esame specifico. Dovrebbe avere a che fare con la ricombinazione del DNA.
Spero serva

M_Falzone
PRO pts in pair: 296