KudoZ home » English to Italian » Science

cowboy pine

Italian translation: ananas dei cowboy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cowboy pine
Italian translation:ananas dei cowboy

12:19 Mar 25, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Science / Types of pineapples
English term or phrase: cowboy pine
Guides will identify and allow you to taste any (or all) of the thirteen varieties of pineapple cultivated here, including the locally popular cowboy pine, the flavourful honey pine and the finger-licking sugarloaf pine.
xxxTana
ananas dei cowboy
Explanation:
pineapple è ananas e cowboy pineapple è l'ananas dei cowboy
Selected response from:

Paola Capobianco
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ananas dei cowboyPaola Capobianco
4pino del Texasemanuelabergia


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pino del Texas


Explanation:
parecchi riferimenti in Google.

emanuelabergia
Italy
PRO pts in pair: 30

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ananas dei cowboy


Explanation:
pineapple è ananas e cowboy pineapple è l'ananas dei cowboy

Paola Capobianco
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 110