KudoZ home » English to Italian » Science

pathlength

Italian translation: cammino ottico


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pathlength
Italian translation:cammino ottico
Entered by: Gian

06:52 May 21, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Science
English term or phrase: pathlength
Quartz cuvettes used for the analysis had a 1 cm pathlength
Paola Grassi
cammino ottico
Explanation:
http://www.quantanalitica.com/Celle in plastica.htm

http://www.quantanalitica.com/Celle in plastica.htm
Cuvette prismatiche e cilindriche fino a 50 mm di cammino ottico
Selected response from:

Gian
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2cammino ottico
Gian
4corsa/percorso/gioco
Claudio Nasso
3lunghezza di percorso
Francesca Siotto


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
corsa/percorso/gioco


Explanation:
Non vedo altre soluzioni, se non ho capiro male.

Claudio Nasso
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 802

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
lunghezza di percorso


Explanation:
potrebbe andare bene?
è l'uinca definizione che mi viene in mente a quest'ora :-)

ciao

Francesca Siotto
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 3537

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cammino ottico


Explanation:
http://www.quantanalitica.com/Celle in plastica.htm

http://www.quantanalitica.com/Celle in plastica.htm
Cuvette prismatiche e cilindriche fino a 50 mm di cammino ottico


Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 11123
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giovanna Cerruti
2 hrs

agree  Svetlana Margine
12 hrs