KudoZ home » English to Italian » Science

feed

Italian translation: sistema di fermentazione a coltura discontinua


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:feed
Italian translation:sistema di fermentazione a coltura discontinua
Entered by: Antonio d'Ambrosio

23:50 May 28, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Science
English term or phrase: feed
Feed batch fermentation starts with the feeding of feed 1 medium.
amfaccini
Italy
sistema di fermentazione a coltura discontinua
Explanation:
per la spiegazione vedi il link sotto

buon lavoro
Selected response from:

Antonio d'Ambrosio
Germany
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3lotto/ibipi
4 +1sistema di fermentazione a coltura discontinua
Antonio d'Ambrosio
3la fermentazione feed-batch/a coltura semi-continua
verbis


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
lotto/i


Explanation:
"fermentazione alimentata a lotti" nei motori di ricerca ci sono ricorrenze per "lotti di fermentazione",
lotto/i l'ho "dedotto" da EuroDicAutom:
Medicine (ME)
Chemistry (CH)
(1)
TERM fed batch process
Reference Scientific American,vol.242,n.3,september 1981

(1)
TERM processo alimentato a lotti
Reference Le Scienze,n.159,novembre 1981





bipi
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 65

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales
5 hrs

agree  Gian
6 hrs

agree  Giacomo Camaiora: Però eventualmente è 'batch' che è uguale a 'lotti'
6 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sistema di fermentazione a coltura discontinua


Explanation:
per la spiegazione vedi il link sotto

buon lavoro


    da.unimi.it/da/Corsi-di-L/ chimica_-industriale.doc_cvt04.htm
Antonio d'Ambrosio
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1103
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Svetlana Margine
10 days