KudoZ home » English to Italian » Science

stem-loop

Italian translation: gambo-ansa


13:56 Jun 27, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Science
English term or phrase: stem-loop
secondary structure of DNA, so called stem-loop or hairpin ...
amfaccini
Italy
Italian translation:gambo-ansa
Explanation:
struttura secondaria di DNA cosidetta gambo-ansa o forcella
Selected response from:

Alexander Chisholm
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5gambo-ansa
Alexander Chisholm
5struttura a stem loop o struttura hairpin
Patrick Cenci


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
struttura a stem loop o struttura hairpin


Explanation:
vedi link

Ciao

Patrick


    Reference: http://www.lab2000.com/Lab_01_07/Termociclatori_e_strumenti%...
Patrick Cenci
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 14

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
gambo-ansa


Explanation:
struttura secondaria di DNA cosidetta gambo-ansa o forcella


    Reference: http://www.medicalsystems.it/editor/JCLA/jcla_1997_1/congres...
Alexander Chisholm
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 27
Grading comment
grazie