KudoZ home » English to Italian » Science

kill data

Italian translation: dati di mortalità/decessi


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:kill data
Italian translation:dati di mortalità/decessi
Entered by: Francesca Siotto

12:34 Jul 10, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Science
English term or phrase: kill data
the kill data presented in the table


non ho altro contesto
Francesca Siotto
dati di mortalità
Explanation:
dei batteri.
Selected response from:

Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1dati di mortalità
Sabrina Eskelson
3Numero dei decessi.Fabio Restano


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Numero dei decessi.


Explanation:
O qualcosa di simile, sto cercando riferimenti. Credo possa adattarsi.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-10 12:52:52 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oppure: dati relativi al/ai decesso/i

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-10 12:54:50 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oppure: dati relativi al/ai decesso/i

Fabio Restano
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 24

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dati di mortalità


Explanation:
dei batteri.

Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1708

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Fabio Restano: Si, mi sembra un'altra possibilità.
14 mins
  -> e allora perché sei neutrale??

agree  Domenica Grangiotti: decisamente si'
1 hr