KudoZ home » English to Italian » Science

the cluster develepment around key universities

Italian translation: lo sviluppo di cluster attorno alle principali università


13:20 Nov 7, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Science
English term or phrase: the cluster develepment around key universities
biotechnology
cinziaD
United Kingdom
Italian translation:lo sviluppo di cluster attorno alle principali università
Explanation:
la formazione di cluster
Selected response from:

Cristina Giannetti
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3lo sviluppo di cluster attorno alle principali università
Cristina Giannetti
3sviluppo a grappolo, a gruppi (assembramento?)
luskie


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
lo sviluppo di cluster attorno alle principali università


Explanation:
la formazione di cluster

Cristina Giannetti
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 766
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giuliana Criscuolo-Bruce
36 mins

agree  Science451
9 hrs

agree  Anita M. A. Mazzoli
11 hrs

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sviluppo a grappolo, a gruppi (assembramento?)


Explanation:
solo alternative all'inglese che mi vengono in mente, in ritardissimo e per caso, magari ti sono utili

luskie
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 2477