KudoZ home » English to Italian » Science

feedstock

Italian translation: materia prima


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:feedstock
Italian translation:materia prima
Entered by: amfaccini

15:38 Nov 11, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Science
English term or phrase: feedstock
.... by incorporating the material in the spraydrying feedstock in the range of ...
amfaccini
Italy
materia prima
Explanation:
servirebbe contesto...........
Selected response from:

Massimo Gaido
United States
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3mescola
Elena Ghetti
3carica
Sarah Ponting
3materia prima
Massimo Gaido


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
materia prima


Explanation:
servirebbe contesto...........

Massimo Gaido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 2303
Grading comment
grazie

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
mescola


Explanation:
nel settore della gomma lo chiamano così

Elena Ghetti
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 3252

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis
47 mins

agree  rugiada
1 hr

agree  joannap
5 hrs

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
carica


Explanation:
oppure materiale / materia prima - dipende dal contesto...


    Zanichelli
Sarah Ponting
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1150