KudoZ home » English to Italian » Science (general)

published

Italian translation: riportate in letteratura


07:57 Jul 9, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Science - Science (general)
English term or phrase: published
Cosa si intende, qui, per "published"?

Ignition temperatures decrease with increasing vapor volume and vapor/air contact time and are influenced by pressure changes
Therefore, ignition may occur below published ignition temperatures
Laura Gentili
Italy
Italian translation:riportate in letteratura
Explanation:
Potrebbe andare?
Selected response from:

Francesco Paolo Jori
Portugal
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +7riportate in letteratura
Francesco Paolo Jori
3 +2pubblicate
Shera Lyn Parpia
3di riferimento
Silvia Nigretto
2dichiarateKatia De Gennar


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +7
riportate in letteratura


Explanation:
Potrebbe andare?

Francesco Paolo Jori
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dana Rinaldi
25 mins

agree  luskie: lo penso anch'io
40 mins

agree  Vladimir Micic
1 hr

agree  Nitin Goyal
1 hr

agree  AdamiAkaPataflo: :-)
2 hrs

agree  Leonardo La Malfa
13 hrs

agree  Graziella Iossa
1 day6 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pubblicate


Explanation:
credo, temperature pubblicate nella letteratura scientifica - si tratta di una sostanza particolare?

Shera Lyn Parpia
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gina Ferlisi
3 mins
  -> grazie.

agree  AdamiAkaPataflo: aggiungerei "in letteratura", è una frase fatta :-)
2 hrs
  -> grazie.

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
di riferimento


Explanation:
Va be', dato che la mia idea non è così lontana dagli altri, la aggiungo. La spiegazione è sopra.

Silvia Nigretto
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
dichiarate


Explanation:
è solo un'idea...

Katia De Gennar
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in GermanGerman