KudoZ home » English to Italian » Science (general)

ambient intelligence

Italian translation: intelligenza ambientale


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ambient intelligence
Italian translation:intelligenza ambientale
Entered by: byteman

20:20 Aug 8, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Science (general) / nanoelectronics
English term or phrase: ambient intelligence
Smarter and smaller electronics at the nano-meter scale managing vast amounts of data are becoming key components for many applications, from household appliances and consumer goods to automotive transport, health care and security, and ultimately ambient intelligence.
giuditta
intelligenza ambientale
Explanation:
"... si collega al concetto di "Intelligenza ambientale", in cui la microelettronica inserisce nell'ambiente stesso strumenti di interfaccia ..."
http://www.wbt.it/index.php?risorsa=mobilearn

I concetti di "Oggetti Comunicanti" e di "Intelligenza Ambientale" saranno gli altri due temi principali del Congresso ...
http://www.cellulari.it/html/articolo.asp?IDarticolo=7060

http://www.apogeonline.com/webzine/2003/12/23/06/20031223060...
http://www.mediamente.rai.it/articoli/20020408d.asp
Selected response from:

byteman
Grading comment
Grazie salvo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4intelligenza ambientale
byteman
3 +1gestione dell'ambiente
Vittorio Preite


  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
gestione dell'ambiente


Explanation:
domestico in questo caso. spero non l'ambiebte esterno. sarebbe la fine.

Vittorio Preite
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOrdbryggan: intelligenza ambientale
10 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
intelligenza ambientale


Explanation:
"... si collega al concetto di "Intelligenza ambientale", in cui la microelettronica inserisce nell'ambiente stesso strumenti di interfaccia ..."
http://www.wbt.it/index.php?risorsa=mobilearn

I concetti di "Oggetti Comunicanti" e di "Intelligenza Ambientale" saranno gli altri due temi principali del Congresso ...
http://www.cellulari.it/html/articolo.asp?IDarticolo=7060

http://www.apogeonline.com/webzine/2003/12/23/06/20031223060...
http://www.mediamente.rai.it/articoli/20020408d.asp

byteman
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie salvo

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis
12 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  kpi
14 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  Marmar123
2 days12 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  gmel117608
7 days
  -> grazie