KudoZ home » English to Italian » Ships, Sailing, Maritime

extraction tapping

Italian translation: maschiatura


15:50 Jul 2, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Ships, Sailing, Maritime
English term or phrase: extraction tapping
Remove the reverse deflector by undoing the M8 self-locking nuts and removing the reverse deflector pivot pins. An ** extraction tapping ** in the centre of the pivot pin is provided if required.
Mario Altare
Italian translation:maschiatura
Explanation:
filettatura di un foro eseguita a mano o a macchina mediante apposito maschio [http://www.demauroparavia.it/67436 ]
Selected response from:

Sara Ribotta
Grading comment
Grazie mille Sara! :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3maschio estrattore
Laura Crocè
2maschiaturaSara Ribotta


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
maschiatura


Explanation:
filettatura di un foro eseguita a mano o a macchina mediante apposito maschio [http://www.demauroparavia.it/67436 ]

Sara Ribotta
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie mille Sara! :)

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
maschio estrattore


Explanation:
Potrebbe essere?? HTH


    Reference: http://www.arcadilegno.it/viewtopic.php?f=16&t=804
Laura Crocè
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 14