KudoZ home » English to Italian » Ships, Sailing, Maritime

robotic cleaner

Italian translation: robot per la pulizia dello scafo


18:12 Feb 4, 2009
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Ships, Sailing, Maritime
English term or phrase: robotic cleaner
...si tratta di un sistema robotico per pulire gli scafi delle navi....

Il titolo:
Eco-friendly robotic cleaner to reduce ship fuel consumption...

Grazie mille!
Diletta Pinochi
Belgium
Italian translation:robot per la pulizia dello scafo
Explanation:
o sistema robotizzato per la pulizia dello scafo ...
Selected response from:

Gloria Cabalisti
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1pulitore robotico
Eleonora Timmons Militano
4robot per la pulizia dello scafo
Gloria Cabalisti
3robot lavapavimenti
cinziag


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pulitore robotico


Explanation:
mi sembra plausibile

Eleonora Timmons Militano
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sele
4 hrs

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
robot lavapavimenti


Explanation:
Oppure si può anche parlare di **robodomestico** se non si è certi delle funzioni che esso assolverà.

cinziag
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
robot per la pulizia dello scafo


Explanation:
o sistema robotizzato per la pulizia dello scafo ...

Gloria Cabalisti
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 27