KudoZ home » English to Italian » Slang

sex on wheels

Italian translation: Sprizzava sesso da tutti i pori


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sex on wheels
Italian translation:Sprizzava sesso da tutti i pori
Entered by: Caterina Rebecchi

05:46 Jun 23, 2005
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Slang
English term or phrase: sex on wheels
Cosa significa to be sex on wheels? The man was sex on wheels.
Pier
Sprizzava sesso da tutti i pori
Explanation:
Ma la piantate di parlare di me?
Selected response from:

Gianni Pastore
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti! Quella di Gianni è quella che preferisco, anche perchè è idiomatica ed è comunemente usata.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Sprizzava sesso da tutti i pori
Gianni Pastore
4 +1macchina del sesso
Angela Arnone
4 +1sesso a ruote
Vanessa Rivera Rivier
4estremamente eccitanteAlessandro Cattelan
3sesso a vagoni
Paolo Valenti


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sesso a ruote


Explanation:
allora immagina il sesso da solo...bello no? allora immaginalo montato su 4 ruote? ancora piu' bello? vuol dire che quest'uomo era la personificazione del sesso e non solo aveva il vantaggio delle ruote insomma....tutto sesso era!

Vanessa Rivera Rivier
Puerto Rico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dieter haake: grazie - mi piace - ho imparato qualcosa ;-))))))
7 mins

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
estremamente eccitante


Explanation:
viene utilizzata come espressione per indicare qualcuno estremamente attraente e sexy. è un'espressione che viene usata anche per le automobili.


http://citypages.com/databank/26/1263/article12983.asp
This past weekend I went out to a gay bar in Las Vegas. I consider myself a "hot" 26-year-old guy, but with a lacking sex life as I am somewhat shy and closeted. Well, several hours and drinks go by with not so much as a glance from another boy when who should walk in but sex on wheels himself. He was a dancer in a Cirque du Soleil production, 22, with looks and a body that could kill. We talked for a while and played some pool and decided to go back to my place. When we got home I ripped off his clothes and we began to play. Hours later, he was starting to fuck me with a condom on. Then about five minutes into the fucking, I realized the condom had slipped off accidentally and he was barebacking me. I immediately got up and asked him if he was clean and he said yes, even though I was too freaked out to continue.

http://www.pistonheads.com/gassing/topic.asp?f=23&t=179799
The QP is absolute sex on wheels.

Alessandro Cattelan
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Sprizzava sesso da tutti i pori


Explanation:
Ma la piantate di parlare di me?

Gianni Pastore
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 26
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti! Quella di Gianni è quella che preferisco, anche perchè è idiomatica ed è comunemente usata.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Linda 969
2 hrs
  -> Grazie Linda

agree  Giuliana Criscuolo-Bruce
3 hrs
  -> Grazie Giuliana

agree  Mario Calvagna
6 hrs
  -> Thnx Mario

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sesso a vagoni


Explanation:
Se vogliamo rimanere sullo slang...

Paolo Valenti
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Italian

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
macchina del sesso


Explanation:
Praticamente significa che il "signore" in questione ha un sex appeal da vendere. Mi viene in mente "macchina del sesso".


Angela Arnone
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Simo Blom
2 hrs

neutral  Mario Calvagna: secondo me macchina del sesso é piú uno che va avanti per ore ed ore. forse io direi piú come l'ai spiegato. "ha un sex appeal da vendere"
3 hrs