KudoZ home » English to Italian » Slang

spearchuker

Italian translation: offensivo = negro, africano, baluba


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:spearchucker
Italian translation:offensivo = negro, africano, baluba
Entered by: AdamiAkaPataflo

12:18 Jan 10, 2008
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Social Sciences - Slang
English term or phrase: spearchuker
a black person, aluding to native hunters in Africa
cristina caon
spearchucker o, più spesso, spear chucker, offensivo = negro, africano, baluba
Explanation:
:-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2008-01-10 12:24:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ma se dai più contesto, magari, posso fare di meglio...
Selected response from:

AdamiAkaPataflo
Germany
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4spearchucker o, più spesso, spear chucker, offensivo = negro, africano, baluba
AdamiAkaPataflo
5negro dal kenya
Gina Ferlisi


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
spearchucker o, più spesso, spear chucker, offensivo = negro, africano, baluba


Explanation:
:-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2008-01-10 12:24:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ma se dai più contesto, magari, posso fare di meglio...

AdamiAkaPataflo
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Magda Falcone
1 hr
  -> :-)

agree  Fiamma Lolli: beh, se tocca offendere, sporco negro (almeno nessuno penserà che si usi "negro" senza accorgersene...) che robaccia, però! / Ah, mi sfidi? E io ti bacio esageratamente!
1 hr
  -> sei la solita esagerata! ;-)))

agree  Valeria Faber: senti, ma "baluba" è tipico delle mie contrade... neh! // la contrada è in quel di Rivoli... amena località sabauda!! ;-)
1 hr
  -> dal "neh" mi fai pensare al Piemonte... baluba è molto milanese... caccia il nome della contrada! ;-) aha! ho abitato 2 anni a san maurizio canavese...

agree  Maria Luisa Dell'Orto: concordo su tutto.... ma baluba (da buona milanese metto l'accento)?
2 hrs
  -> sulla u, certo!

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
negro dal kenya


Explanation:
http://www.urbandictionary.com/define.php?term=spear chucker

spear chucker 611 up, 68 down

A derogatory phrase for a black male used in reference to his primitive abilities to hunt animals with a long sharpened object.

That fucking spear chucker ate all of my watermelon because I can see about a gallon of juice on his big fat nigga lips.

by Corky Mar 13, 2003 email it
permalink: del.icio.us
Send to a friend
your email:
their email:
send me the word of the day (it's free)




2. Spear Chucker 192 up, 46 down

A nigger. (Refering to tribal people in Africa that used spears (and similar primitive tools) to hunt it's prey.)

1. Man I hate Rap music, it's all a bunch of noise and mumbo-jumbo with a bunch of Spear Chuckers.

2. I hate when white girls date Spear-Chuckers.

tags nigger jigaboo yard ape jungle bunny porch monkey
by uscb Camp Shithole, NC Sep 27, 2006 email it
3. spear chucker 25 up, 19 down

A spear chucker is generally someone from kenya, but also
applies to any half bred or full blown nigger. it originates from the hunting days when the tribes black warrior's used to hide in bush's to ambush their pray,they remained invisable (except when they smiled ) and would throw spears in to the prey and then eat it raw like the savages they were

steve: i hear mr.white has gone on vacation to kenya
stu: oh, go no hell get eaten by the spear chuckers

vkr: that dirty little spear chucker just kissed his teeth at me

vkr: suprise, suprise the spear chucker wants a flight to lagos

vkr: that mother fucking spear chuckers smells worse than y.t after a mother fuckin 9 mile run

vkr: dirty cunt spear chucker!



Gina Ferlisi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian