KudoZ home » English to Italian » Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.

by living

Italian translation: dalla vita


10:49 Feb 23, 2006
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
English term or phrase: by living
Si parla degli occupanti di campi nomadi:
They do not like the restrictions imposed *by living* on council-owned sites
Monica Russo
Italy
Italian translation:dalla vita
Explanation:
Non amano le restrizioni imposte dalla vita nei campi di proprietà dei comuni
Selected response from:

Gianfranco Zecchino
Grading comment
Grazie Gianfranco!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5dalla vita
Gianfranco Zecchino
4 +5dal vivere
Valentina Viali


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
dal vivere


Explanation:
dal vivere in aree di proprietà...

Valentina Viali
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clelia Tarasco
2 mins

agree  Francesca Pesce
2 mins

agree  Luisa Doplicher
12 mins

agree  Laura Lucardini
1 hr

agree  Krisztina Lelik
5 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
dalla vita


Explanation:
Non amano le restrizioni imposte dalla vita nei campi di proprietà dei comuni

Gianfranco Zecchino
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie Gianfranco!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Cristina Chiarini
21 mins

agree  Ironia Wellborn
39 mins

agree  adv Linguado
53 mins

agree  Linda 969
1 hr

agree  Mario Tosti: eventualmente "di proprietà comunale" (anche se non era quello il problema).
3 hrs




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Linda 969