KudoZ home » English to Italian » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

bond

Italian translation: mancare la presa


09:48 Sep 5, 2006
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation / kite surf
English term or phrase: bond
"I wanted to do a slim chance, but I didn’t get the bond and I just pulled just one side of the file, and I landed perfectly."

la "slim chace" è un tipo di acrobazia.
teetzee
Italian translation:mancare la presa
Explanation:
Non so esattam.in che consista questa acrobazia ma se consideriamo "bond" come "legame" forse potrebbe adattarsi al contesto...
Selected response from:

simonacolloca
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4cauzione
Marinela Sandoval
1mancare la presa
simonacolloca


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cauzione


Explanation:
Un'ideea..

Marinela Sandoval
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
mancare la presa


Explanation:
Non so esattam.in che consista questa acrobazia ma se consideriamo "bond" come "legame" forse potrebbe adattarsi al contesto...

simonacolloca
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 2