KudoZ home » English to Italian » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

perfezionamento derive

Italian translation: keelboats sailing advanced course


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:perfezionamento derive
Italian translation: keelboats sailing advanced course
Entered by: Rachele Rossanese

14:28 Oct 25, 2006
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation / sailing
English term or phrase: perfezionamento derive
è un corso offerto dalle scuole di vela... in dettaglio non so di cosa si tratti (anche perché sto traducendo un elenco di corsi proposti da alcune scuole, quindi non ho praticamente contesto), però vorrei sapere se esiste un corrispoettivo in inglese.

Grazie a tutti!
Rachele Rossanese
Italy
keelboats sailing advanced course
Explanation:
oppure: sailing in keelboats advanced course


[PDF] 2006 SAILING BROCHURE.p65Formato file: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versione HTML
dinghies and 14-foot Flying Junior sloops are used. for both recreational and instructional sailing. ... there are 2 sessions of keelboat classes for adults ...
www.uri.edu/athletics/recservices/publications/2006-2007sai... - Pagine simili


URI SAILING - [ Traduci questa pagina ]Flying Junior sloops and are taught more advanced boat handling ... KEELBOAT CLASSES. Two separate classes will be held during the third term from July ...
www.uri.edu/athletics/recservices/sailing.html - 10k - Copia cache - Pagine simili
[ Altri risultati in www.uri.edu ]

How to Find a Keelboat Sailing School - eHow.com - [ Traduci questa pagina ]Keelboats used in sailing schools range between 20 and 40 feet. STEP 8: Get a list of course materials. Any good keelboat course should include a nationally ...
www.ehow.com/how_7637_find-keelboat-sailing.html - 25k - Copia cache - Pagine simili

Spinnaker Sailing-Lessons - [ Traduci questa pagina ]This course is a continuation of the Basic Keelboat Sailing I program and helps ... The class, held aboard 22-27 foot keelboats, consists of up to four ...
www.spinnaker-sailing.com/courses.htm - 48k - Copia cache - Pagine simili

1. What are your sailing objectives?

· To sail in keelboats or charter vessels Y/N
Selected response from:

Gian
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie Gian! Si era proprio quello che cercavo!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1keelboats sailing advanced course
Gian
4advanced sailing courseM-A-Z
4advanced sailing courseM-A-Z


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
advanced sailing course


Explanation:



    Reference: http://www.google.at/search?hl=de&as_qdr=all&q=+%22advanced+...
M-A-Z

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Gian: mi sembra che non si parli di "derive" (piccole/medie barche a vela con "deriva")
46 mins

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
advanced sailing course


Explanation:
Ecco

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 Min. (2006-10-25 15:01:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

un problema del server Proz

M-A-Z

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Gian: mi sembra che non si parli di "derive" (piccole/medie barche a vela con "deriva")
43 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
keelboats sailing advanced course


Explanation:
oppure: sailing in keelboats advanced course


[PDF] 2006 SAILING BROCHURE.p65Formato file: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versione HTML
dinghies and 14-foot Flying Junior sloops are used. for both recreational and instructional sailing. ... there are 2 sessions of keelboat classes for adults ...
www.uri.edu/athletics/recservices/publications/2006-2007sai... - Pagine simili


URI SAILING - [ Traduci questa pagina ]Flying Junior sloops and are taught more advanced boat handling ... KEELBOAT CLASSES. Two separate classes will be held during the third term from July ...
www.uri.edu/athletics/recservices/sailing.html - 10k - Copia cache - Pagine simili
[ Altri risultati in www.uri.edu ]

How to Find a Keelboat Sailing School - eHow.com - [ Traduci questa pagina ]Keelboats used in sailing schools range between 20 and 40 feet. STEP 8: Get a list of course materials. Any good keelboat course should include a nationally ...
www.ehow.com/how_7637_find-keelboat-sailing.html - 25k - Copia cache - Pagine simili

Spinnaker Sailing-Lessons - [ Traduci questa pagina ]This course is a continuation of the Basic Keelboat Sailing I program and helps ... The class, held aboard 22-27 foot keelboats, consists of up to four ...
www.spinnaker-sailing.com/courses.htm - 48k - Copia cache - Pagine simili

1. What are your sailing objectives?

· To sail in keelboats or charter vessels Y/N


Gian
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 147
Grading comment
Grazie Gian! Si era proprio quello che cercavo!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniela Zambrini
2 hrs