KudoZ home » English to Italian » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

under the hood

Italian translation: il contenuto/i contenuti


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:under the hood
Italian translation:il contenuto/i contenuti
Entered by: alby

18:26 Apr 21, 2017
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Sports / Fitness / Recreation / app per il fitness
English term or phrase: under the hood
XXX helps you run your group exercise classes more easily than ever.
With the all new visual appearance and seamless experience XXX introduces a new way to inspire, motivate and engage your members.
We have also redesigned what’s under the hood to create a more streamlined and fluid experience to ensure you get the most out the group heart rate training classes everyone loves.

grazie
alby
Italy
il contenuto/i contenuti
Explanation:
Visto che si parla di un'app, dire "il contenuto/i contenuti" forse rende meglio il fatto che si tratti di qualcosa che è all'interno, dentro, "da esplorare", ecc.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 giorni (2017-04-26 08:43:42 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie mille, Alby!
Selected response from:

Eleonora_P
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Cosa c'è dietro
Enrico De Conti
3il contenuto/i contenuti
Eleonora_P
3funzionalità ( di base )
Elena Zanetti
3le basidandamesh
3sotto il coperchio
Françoise Vogel


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Cosa c'è dietro


Explanation:
Cosa c'è dietro

Enrico De Conti
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sotto il coperchio


Explanation:
anche in italiano, perché no?

Françoise Vogel
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
le basi


Explanation:
in questo caso, pensavo a qualcosa del tipo "abbiamo riformulato le basi/riscritto l'abbicci'

dandamesh
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 51

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
funzionalità ( di base )


Explanation:
parlando di app

http://www.alground.com/site/migliori-app-fitness-android/42...

Elena Zanetti
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 60

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
il contenuto/i contenuti


Explanation:
Visto che si parla di un'app, dire "il contenuto/i contenuti" forse rende meglio il fatto che si tratti di qualcosa che è all'interno, dentro, "da esplorare", ecc.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 giorni (2017-04-26 08:43:42 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie mille, Alby!

Eleonora_P
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
grazie