KudoZ home » English to Italian » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

racinguk

Italian translation: racinguk


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:racinguk
Italian translation:racinguk
Entered by: Mirelluk

19:15 Jul 30, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation / Races
English term or phrase: racinguk
Unfortunately we do not provide coverage of races online, however some races may be shown live on sky channels such as atthreaces or racinguk.

E' un tipo di corsa ma non ho idea di quale corsa si tratti!

Aiuto...
Monica Pupeschi
si tratta di un sito e di un canale
Explanation:
M
Selected response from:

Mirelluk
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Grazie delle conferme!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1corsa di cavalliPnina
4 +1solo notaScience451
5si tratta di un sito e di un canale
Mirelluk


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
si tratta di un sito e di un canale


Explanation:
M


    Reference: http://www.racinguk.com
Mirelluk
United Kingdom
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Grazie delle conferme!

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
solo nota


Explanation:

Racing UK and Attheraces - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
Where to Watch Racing on the TV. *Racing UK* (sky 425), *attheraces* (sky
415). Aintree Ayr Bangor-On-Dee Beverley Carlisle Cartmel Catterick ...
www.racing-index.com/racing-on-the-tv.html - 10k

Science451
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 35

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mirelluk
2 days14 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
corsa di cavalli


Explanation:
Ho fatto una ricerca nel internet mediante Google e ho trovato questi fatti:
1. "Horse RacingUK ResultsWorld ResultsCalendarGrand National 2004Cheltenham 2004Epsom Derby2003 Royal... Horse racing on BBC TV."
2. "Racing UK, formerly the Horse Racing Channel, and the new At The Races operation... and the highly professional input and influence of Sky television."


    Reference: http://www.discount-strivecin-sd.com/26/1/horse-racing-on-tv...
    Reference: http://sport.scotsman.com/racing.cfm?id=736052004
Pnina
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mirelluk
2 days13 hrs