KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

Serial Number

Italian translation: Numero seriale / numero di serie


12:57 Mar 2, 2002
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Serial Number
Any context
Italian translation:Numero seriale / numero di serie
Explanation:
dipende dal contesto.
Buon lavoro!
Selected response from:

Sabrina Rivaldo
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Numero seriale / numero di serieSabrina Rivaldo
4 +1numero di seriexxxSiu
4numero di matricola
anusca


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Numero seriale / numero di serie


Explanation:
dipende dal contesto.
Buon lavoro!

Sabrina Rivaldo
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 35

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Globalizing®
3 mins

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
numero di serie


Explanation:
dovrebbe essere corretto

xxxSiu
PRO pts in pair: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxTanuki
17 mins

1 day4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
numero di matricola


Explanation:
Questa è la denominazione più corrente.

slt
anusca

anusca
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 290