KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

anti-creep device

Italian translation: dispositivo antiscorrimento


15:27 Mar 2, 2002
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: anti-creep device
si parla di ascensori
Niko
Italian translation:dispositivo antiscorrimento
Explanation:
Marolli diz. tecnico
Selected response from:

Gilda Manara
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1dispositivo antiscorrimento
Gilda Manara
4riferito alle funi?
anusca


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dispositivo antiscorrimento


Explanation:
Marolli diz. tecnico

Gilda Manara
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1038

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxBeatriceF
1 day16 hrs

1 day3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
riferito alle funi?


Explanation:
cioé alle ropes?

slt
anusca

anusca
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 290