KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

microwave ball grid array development

Italian translation: ball grid array


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:microwave ball grid array development
Italian translation:ball grid array
Entered by: ThinkAMDS

14:55 Mar 3, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: microwave ball grid array development
Our microwave ball grid array development would deliver a very good package RF match in units ideally suited to our board production requirements.
Marina Capalbo
ball grid array
Explanation:
Lascerei in inglese ball grid array.

Ti fornisco alcuni link che mi sembrano utili

HTH

http://www.cefra.it/pubblica/stampa/asp/stampa.asp

Selected response from:

ThinkAMDS
Grading comment
Grazie. In effetti su internet ho trovato anche "package BGA" lasciato in inglese
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1sviluppo di ponti radio ball-grid-array
Silvia Currò
4ball grid array
ThinkAMDS


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ball grid array


Explanation:
Lascerei in inglese ball grid array.

Ti fornisco alcuni link che mi sembrano utili

HTH

http://www.cefra.it/pubblica/stampa/asp/stampa.asp




    Reference: http://www.ce.unipr.it/~fantini/PII/dati/13.htm
    Reference: http://www.elma.it/TESTO/Chitxt.htm
ThinkAMDS
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 139
Grading comment
Grazie. In effetti su internet ho trovato anche "package BGA" lasciato in inglese

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sviluppo di ponti radio ball-grid-array


Explanation:
microwave=ponti radio in telecomunicazioni
ball-grid-array lo lascerei così, visto che spesso si parla di pin-grid-array e si lascia in inglese

Silvia Currò
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 115

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxBeatriceF
10 hrs