KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

slide master

Italian translation: schema diapositiva


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:slide master
Italian translation:schema diapositiva
Entered by: Sonia Valentini

15:51 Mar 4, 2002
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: slide master
Io ho powerpoint in Inglese.
'master' va tradotto?

Grazie mille
Sonia Valentini
United Kingdom
No
Explanation:
Io ho entrambi (US e IT).
La voce di menu è Visualizza/Schema e il sottomenu è Diapositiva (Slide Master in US version).

Ciao!
Selected response from:

Massimo Lencioni
Grading comment
grazie mille,

Sonia
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5No
Massimo Lencioni
3schema diapositiva
Giuseppina Vecchia


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
No


Explanation:
Io ho entrambi (US e IT).
La voce di menu è Visualizza/Schema e il sottomenu è Diapositiva (Slide Master in US version).

Ciao!

Massimo Lencioni
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 201
Grading comment
grazie mille,

Sonia

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fabio Paracchini
3 hrs

agree  byteman
4 hrs

agree  Silvia Currò
6 hrs

agree  Gian
6 hrs

agree  ThinkAMDS
7 hrs

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
schema diapositiva


Explanation:
O no? Magari è una baggianata, ma così al volo sembrerebbe questo.

Giuseppina Vecchia
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 344