KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

e-business

Italian translation: commercio elettronico


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:e-business
Italian translation:commercio elettronico
Entered by: CLS Lexi-tech

20:55 Mar 4, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: e-business
in order to obtain a Bachelor of Arts in e-business...
xxxBeatriceF
Commercio elettronico
Explanation:
Io sono sempre del parere che si debba tradurre tutto il traducibile, per cui esiste una traduzione per e-busines e a mio parere la userei.

Buon Lavoro

Paola
Selected response from:

Paola Paliotti
Italy
Grading comment
Thank you! That was the purpose of my question. :) Very nice!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8non tradurlosara sesta
4Attenzione all'ortografia:-)Tussing
4Commercio elettronicoPaola Paliotti


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
non tradurlo


Explanation:
è un termine di uso comune in marketing

sara sesta
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 6

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Riccardo Schiaffino
0 min

agree  Barbara Arrighetti
4 mins

agree  Gian
9 mins

agree  Marco Massignan
11 mins

agree  Maria Vita Licata
47 mins

agree  Olaf
54 mins

agree  Marco Oberto
1 hr

agree  Silvia Currò
1 hr

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Commercio elettronico


Explanation:
Io sono sempre del parere che si debba tradurre tutto il traducibile, per cui esiste una traduzione per e-busines e a mio parere la userei.

Buon Lavoro

Paola

Paola Paliotti
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 152
Grading comment
Thank you! That was the purpose of my question. :) Very nice!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Attenzione all'ortografia:-)


Explanation:
As the answerer indicated, it's "commercio elettronico," not "elletronico."

Tussing
United States