KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

share name

Italian translation: nome condiviso


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:share name
Italian translation:nome condiviso
Entered by: byteman

13:29 Mar 9, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: share name
Stringhe di software senza contesto.
La stringa è:
Job Server Share Name
Laura Gentili
Italy
nome condiviso
Explanation:
In genere, però, si mantiene la denominazione inglese "share name".
Selected response from:

byteman
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti e due.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1nome condiviso
byteman
4nome condivisione
mrippa


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nome condiviso


Explanation:
In genere, però, si mantiene la denominazione inglese "share name".


    Reference: http://www.cremisi.org/software/retint/stampanti/lezione2.ht...
    Reference: http://www.google.it/search?q=cache:_5IxeVJmsBkC:medialab.di...
byteman
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1323
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti e due.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vittorio Felaco
25 mins

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nome condivisione


Explanation:
Refernce ms-gloss.
Ciao.

mrippa
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 445