KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

airtime

Italian translation: traffico satellitare


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:airtime
Italian translation:traffico satellitare
Entered by: Chiara Santoriello

19:01 Mar 9, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / wireless devices
English term or phrase: airtime
XXX offers a unique combination of hardware, software and airtime to provide easy, secure and affordable access to your corporate email.

di seguito:
It’s the only totally integrated package that includes desktop tools, server software, airtime and wireless handhelds, providing a complete, end-to-end solution.

Mi sembra un significato diverso da "tempo di trasmissione".
mrippa
Italy
traffico satellitare
Explanation:
Puoi anche lasciarlo in inglese come ho trovato in molti siti.

Ciao
Chiara
Selected response from:

Chiara Santoriello
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1traffico (telefonico)
Annalisa Sapone
4traffico satellitare
Chiara Santoriello


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
traffico satellitare


Explanation:
Puoi anche lasciarlo in inglese come ho trovato in molti siti.

Ciao
Chiara


    Reference: http://www.speeka.com/moduli/modairt.htm
    Reference: http://www.ferreri.freeserve.co.uk/scontitelefono.html
Chiara Santoriello
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1496
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
traffico (telefonico)


Explanation:
Ho trovato nel sito sotto indicato che airtime viene spiegato con "minuti di traffico reale"...


    Reference: http://www.ledelettronica.it/quam_news.htm
Annalisa Sapone
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 138

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  fdefoglio
2 days12 hrs