KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

‚a‚•‚’‚“‚”

Italian translation: a raffica


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:burst mode
Italian translation:a raffica
Entered by: Laura Gentili

16:01 Mar 10, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: ‚a‚•‚’‚“‚”
Ci sono due modi: "Multi Burst mode" e "Burst mode" per vedere piu' immagini.
nani
Italy
a raffica
Explanation:
Burst rimane in inglese o viene tradotto con "a raffica". Io lascerei il termine inglese con spiegazione fra parentesi.
Selected response from:

Laura Gentili
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie mille!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1"Multi Burst mode" e "Burst mode"
Giancarlo Trigari
4 +1a raffica
Laura Gentili


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
a raffica


Explanation:
Burst rimane in inglese o viene tradotto con "a raffica". Io lascerei il termine inglese con spiegazione fra parentesi.

Laura Gentili
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 4975
Grading comment
Grazie mille!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  byteman
52 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
"Multi Burst mode" e "Burst mode"


Explanation:
Io tradurrei:
"Ripresa discontinua" e "Ripresa continua" rispettivamente.

Giancarlo Trigari
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 117

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gian
14 hrs