KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

Camera head

Italian translation: testina della telecamera


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Camera head
Italian translation:testina della telecamera
Entered by: byteman

18:04 Mar 10, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Camera head
Turning the camera head to the platform.

Testina della fotocamera???

Grazie

Ciao
Paola Paliotti
Italy
testina della telecamera
Explanation:
o semplicemente "telecamera", sottintendendo "obiettivo della"
Selected response from:

byteman
Grading comment
Grazie,Ciao
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4testina della telecamera
byteman
4vedi sotto
laura_c


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vedi sotto


Explanation:
in che senso, e che "platform"? sei sicuro che non intenda dire "ruotate l'obiettivo della telecamera verso la piattaforma" o insomma, semplicemente questo? con più contesto...

laura_c
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 129

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
testina della telecamera


Explanation:
o semplicemente "telecamera", sottintendendo "obiettivo della"

byteman
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1323
Grading comment
Grazie,Ciao