KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

clip-screw

Italian translation: vite autofilettante


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:clip-screw
Italian translation:vite autofilettante
Entered by: Giacomo Camaiora

12:47 Mar 14, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: clip-screw
lista pezzi, non c'è un briciolo di contesto, tra l'altro è un foglio Excel inserito in una presentazione aziendale, quindi è una lista pezzi esemplificativa....
babi
viti autofilettanti
Explanation:
Vedi il link sottoindicato.
Selected response from:

Giacomo Camaiora
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4viti autofilettantiGiacomo Camaiora
4fascetta stringitubo con vite
Gilda Manara


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fascetta stringitubo con vite


Explanation:
v. per es.:

http://www.jcshi-torque.co.uk/miniclips.htm

e l'analogo italiano

http://www.nannetti.it/fascette_stringitubo.htm

Gilda Manara
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1038

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
viti autofilettanti


Explanation:
Vedi il link sottoindicato.



    Reference: http://www.sealtite.com/residential/clipscrew/default.html
Giacomo Camaiora
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1025
Grading comment
Grazie!