KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

rings

Italian translation: anelli


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:rings
Italian translation:anelli
Entered by: Raffaella Juan

19:19 Mar 14, 2002
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / CCTV
English term or phrase: rings
"To record pictures, the HDD can be sub-divided into max. 2000 (event) rings". Description of the capabilities of a digital video hard disk.
evilloresi
anelli
Explanation:
Sono le suddivisioni del disco
Selected response from:

Raffaella Juan
Grading comment
Grazie!
Elena
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3anelliRaffaella Juan
2settoriGiacomo Camaiora


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
anelli


Explanation:
Sono le suddivisioni del disco

Raffaella Juan
PRO pts in pair: 125
Grading comment
Grazie!
Elena

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gilda Manara
5 mins

agree  TBQGS
1 hr

agree  Annalisa Sapone
1 hr

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
settori


Explanation:
ciao

Giacomo Camaiora
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1025