KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

scope of delivery

Italian translation: vedi sotto


11:16 Mar 15, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / database
English term or phrase: scope of delivery
Use the program htpasswd as included in the scope of delivery of the XXX web server, for example...

più oltre:
Select this option if you want to use the file database included in the scope of delivery.

scope of delivery: tipo di installazione???
mrippa
Italy
Italian translation:vedi sotto
Explanation:
compreso nella fornitura
Selected response from:

Gian
Italy
Grading comment
OK, grazie mille a tutti....
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2vedi sotto
Gian
5fornito in dotazione
anusca
4compreso nei limiti della fornitura
schmurr


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
vedi sotto


Explanation:
compreso nella fornitura

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 11123
Grading comment
OK, grazie mille a tutti....

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ilde Grimaldi: giusta soluzione; appunto il senso è l'ambito/entità/composizione della fornitura, cosa verrà fornito in base a un contratto
27 mins

agree  Annalisa Sapone
58 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
compreso nei limiti della fornitura


Explanation:
s. o. d. = limiti della fornitura

schmurr
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 43

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fornito in dotazione


Explanation:
scope of delivery (seguito da un elenco)
può anche essere tradotto con volume della fornitura, oppure

La fornitura comprende:
-
-
-

slt
anusca

anusca
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 290