KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

CR-Mloy blade

Italian translation: lama al cromo-molibdeno


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:CR-Mloy blade
Italian translation:lama al cromo-molibdeno
Entered by: Gian

10:27 Mar 20, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: CR-Mloy blade
sempre dall'elenco dei cacciaviti
Antonio Andriulo
vedi sotto
Explanation:
Cromo-Molibdeno

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-20 11:12:46 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Moly = molibdeno
Selected response from:

Gian
Italy
Grading comment
grazie 1000
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4vedi sotto
Gian
4Non sarà "Cr-alloy.."?xxxTanuki


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Non sarà "Cr-alloy.."?


Explanation:
...suppongo...

xxxTanuki
PRO pts in pair: 582

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vedi sotto


Explanation:
Cromo-Molibdeno

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-20 11:12:46 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Moly = molibdeno

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 11123
Grading comment
grazie 1000