KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

flame machine

Italian translation: macchina da taglio a fiamma


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:flame machine
Italian translation:macchina da taglio a fiamma
Entered by: byteman

05:37 May 9, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: flame machine
Advanced CAD/CAM solution for the Sheet Metal manufacturer
· Supports the entire design to production cycle.
· Jobs can be ported to a different machine and/or technology with a few clicks of the mouse.
· Variety of Punch, Laser, Plasma and Flame machines supported.
· Optimal material utilization with Auto Nest best fit nesting solution.
· Advanced technology combines drafting and processing in the same module.
· Creates efficient CNC programs with precision and ease.
Laura Gentili
Italy
macchina da taglio a fiamma
Explanation:
... supporta vari tipi di macchine da taglio: al plasma, a fiamma, laser ...






Selected response from:

byteman
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1macchina da taglio a fiamma
byteman
4 +1Macchina per fiammatura
Massimo Gaido


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Macchina per fiammatura


Explanation:
vedi sito
ciao.
M


    Reference: http://www.ing.unitn.it/dim/partner/strumentazione.html
Massimo Gaido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 2303

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gian
36 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
macchina da taglio a fiamma


Explanation:
... supporta vari tipi di macchine da taglio: al plasma, a fiamma, laser ...









    Reference: http://www.lecco.polimi.it/corsi_laurea/AR0140.htm
byteman
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1323

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  robrug
1 hr
  -> grazie, ciao Salvo