KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

zoom wide e zoom tele

Italian translation: grandangolo/teleobiettivo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:zoom wide e zoom tele
Italian translation:grandangolo/teleobiettivo
Entered by: Mauro Cristuib-Grizzi

13:57 May 14, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Canon
English term or phrase: zoom wide e zoom tele
comandi per videocamera.
Per "zoom wide" non ho suggerimenti, per zoom tele: Tele Zoom
is feature in cameras by which you can zoom out and cover larger area while
taking photos.

Qualcuno sa darmi una buona traduzione per entrambi i termini?
Grazie
Laura Bordignon
grandangolo/teleobiettivo
Explanation:
Zoom= obiettivo zoom
Wideangle (wide)= grandangolare
Telephoto lens (tele)= teleobiettivo.
Se questo è l'argomento del tuo lavoro, ti consiglio di fare riferimento al link qui sotto.
Selected response from:

Laura Galli Mari
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1grandangolo/teleobiettivoLaura Galli Mari
4grandangolo - zoom
Francesco Volpe


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
grandangolo/teleobiettivo


Explanation:
Zoom= obiettivo zoom
Wideangle (wide)= grandangolare
Telephoto lens (tele)= teleobiettivo.
Se questo è l'argomento del tuo lavoro, ti consiglio di fare riferimento al link qui sotto.


    Reference: http://www.reflex.it/vocab_ingl-it.htm
Laura Galli Mari
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 68

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gian
0 min

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
grandangolo - zoom


Explanation:
Lascerei "zoom" per intendere la funzione di immagine ravvicinata e grandangolo per quella che consente di ampliare l'angolo di visualizzazione dell'immagine

Francesco Volpe
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 498