KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

bi-directional Swipe reading

Italian translation: lettura a scorrimento bidirezionale


05:06 May 16, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: bi-directional Swipe reading
Specifiche di un terminale POS
babi
Italian translation:lettura a scorrimento bidirezionale
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Mauro Cristuib-Grizzi
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5lettura a scorrimento bidirezionale
Mauro Cristuib-Grizzi
4lettore di carte di credito bidirezionalemaxmor
4Lettore Swipe bidirezionale
Massimo Gaido


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Lettore Swipe bidirezionale


Explanation:
Ciao,
M.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-16 05:14:32 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Lettore swipe per carte magnetiche.
http://www.boconsult.com/bt400it.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-16 05:51:04 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oppure \"lettura.....\"
dipende dal contesto

Massimo Gaido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 2303

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
lettura a scorrimento bidirezionale


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://www.opera-access.it/pag48-54.html
Mauro Cristuib-Grizzi
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 1253
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  robrug
2 hrs

agree  Paolo Risso
5 hrs

agree  gmel117608
6 hrs

agree  Guy D'Aloia
13 hrs

agree  xxxTanuki
1 day18 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lettore di carte di credito bidirezionale


Explanation:
ciao

maxmor
PRO pts in pair: 24