KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

pulling eyes

Italian translation: occhielli


20:12 May 17, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: pulling eyes
si tratta di cavi e condotte. Penso che siano sonde (eye probabilmente si riferisce all'occhiello della sonda) ma vorrei qualche conferma.
didiv
Italian translation:occhielli
Explanation:
Qui c'è una fotografia:

http://www.commcable.com/fiber.htm
Selected response from:

Joe_uk
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2occhielli
Joe_uk
4 +1occhielli di trazioneAdriano Bonetto
4asta reggifilo occhiello
biancaf202


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
occhielli


Explanation:
Qui c'è una fotografia:

http://www.commcable.com/fiber.htm

Joe_uk
United Kingdom
PRO pts in pair: 156
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Raffaella Juan
1 hr

agree  gmel117608
3 hrs

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
occhielli di trazione


Explanation:
per essere più precisi.

vedi al sito: http://www.condux.com/products/undrgrnd/m1puleye.htm

ciao

Adriano

Adriano Bonetto
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1401

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvia Currò: occhiello di traino
2 days24 mins

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
asta reggifilo occhiello


Explanation:
F sonda elettronica trevil jd 380.G sonda elettronica 2F 381 ferro elettronico ... reggifilo
unika 501 asta reggifilo occhiello cromata 502 asta reggifilo innesto ...

Can also be called "eyelet"



    Reference: http://www.a13milano.com/html/catalogo/all030.I.html
biancaf202
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 98