KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

rodders and cages

Italian translation: disotturatori e gabbie


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:rodders and cages
Italian translation:disotturatori e gabbie
Entered by: Raffaella Juan

21:59 May 17, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: rodders and cages
condotte e cavi
didiv
disotturatori e gabbie
Explanation:
Vedi Dizionario Tecnico Hoepli ENG/ITA
Selected response from:

Raffaella Juan
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2disotturatori e gabbieRaffaella Juan
4tubi flessibili e gabbie
Silvia Currò


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
disotturatori e gabbie


Explanation:
Vedi Dizionario Tecnico Hoepli ENG/ITA


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller
Raffaella Juan
PRO pts in pair: 125
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gmel117608
2 hrs

agree  Antonella Andreella
9 hrs

1 day23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tubi flessibili e gabbie


Explanation:
le gabbie di solito contengono questi cavi o tubi flessibili per condutture (vedi vari siti su google), comunque su Eurodicatom rodder non c'è...

Silvia Currò
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 115