KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

originate/answer

Italian translation: effettuazione chiamate/risposta


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:originate/answer
Italian translation:effettuazione chiamate/risposta
Entered by: Mauro Cristuib-Grizzi

12:52 May 20, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: originate/answer
Specifiche tecniche di un terminale per transazioni (tipo POS)
babi
effettuazione chiamate/risposta
Explanation:
,
Selected response from:

Mauro Cristuib-Grizzi
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4effettuazione chiamate/risposta
Mauro Cristuib-Grizzi
4 +1avviare/rispondere
Silvia Currò


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
effettuazione chiamate/risposta


Explanation:
,

Mauro Cristuib-Grizzi
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 1253
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gian
18 mins

agree  gmel117608
6 hrs

agree  cuticchia
18 hrs

agree  pinto: invio chiamata?
6 days

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
avviare/rispondere


Explanation:
mi sembrano verbi, non sostantivi. Sono comandi?

Silvia Currò
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 115

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ogdc
7 hrs