KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

enabler

Italian translation: programma di sviluppo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:enabler
Italian translation:programma di sviluppo
Entered by: Silvia Currò

12:57 May 20, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: enabler
Specifiche tecniche di un terminale per transazioni (tipo POS)
The DDD is the enabler RRR specifically designed to satisfy market needs for EMV transactions
babi
programma di sviluppo
Explanation:
application enabler = programma di sviluppo delle applicazioni su http://www.europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller
Selected response from:

Silvia Currò
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4attivatore
Mauro Cristuib-Grizzi
4 +3programma di sviluppo
Silvia Currò
4 +2abilitatoregmel117608


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
attivatore


Explanation:
è un'ipotesi

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-20 17:14:37 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

però, vista la frase, tradurrei con: DDD è il prodotto che RRR ha progettato in modo specifico per...

Mauro Cristuib-Grizzi
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 1253

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gian
12 mins

agree  gmel117608
57 mins

agree  ogdc
8 hrs

agree  cuticchia
18 hrs

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
programma di sviluppo


Explanation:
application enabler = programma di sviluppo delle applicazioni su http://www.europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller

Silvia Currò
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 115
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Julie Preston
31 mins
  -> grazie!

agree  Raffaella Juan
1 hr
  -> grazie!

agree  ogdc
8 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
abilitatore


Explanation:
Una semplice alternativa.
Buon lavoro,
Giuseppe (Melecci)

gmel117608
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 126

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  byteman
14 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  maxmor
17 hrs
  -> thanks