KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

Please choose a currency

Italian translation: si prega di selezionare una valuta


09:53 May 21, 2002
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Please choose a currency
to choose a currency (like EUR or US Dollars) in a internet shop
alex1965
Italian translation:si prega di selezionare una valuta
Explanation:
oppure
seleziona una valuta
selezionate una valuta

a seconda dello stile utilizzato.

Giovanni
Selected response from:

Giovanni Guarnieri MITI, MIL
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1si prega di selezionare una valuta
Giovanni Guarnieri MITI, MIL
4 +1scegli la tua valuta
Mauro Cristuib-Grizzi


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
scegli la tua valuta


Explanation:
or

Scegliete la vostra valuta

or (more formal)

Si prega di scegliere la propria valuta

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-21 09:57:10 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"valuta per il pagamento\" instead of \"valuta\", if you prefer.

Mauro Cristuib-Grizzi
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 1253

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gmel117608
1 day6 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
si prega di selezionare una valuta


Explanation:
oppure
seleziona una valuta
selezionate una valuta

a seconda dello stile utilizzato.

Giovanni

Giovanni Guarnieri MITI, MIL
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1970

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gian
2 hrs