KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

re-purpose

Italian translation: riaggiornare


10:00 May 21, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Broadcast
English term or phrase: re-purpose
Leverage your content and video assets into new revenue streams through reuse, repurpose and re-license.
Also: Software that enables companies to easily manage, search/retrieve/, repurpose and distribute information assets, digital media assets across an organization.
Ariella Germinario-Lingenthal
Italy
Italian translation:riaggiornare
Explanation:
repurpose: the act of transforming material from the old media into new media content, usually by adding links, extra sections, and sometimes multimedia.
Selected response from:

Mauro Cristuib-Grizzi
Italy
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3riaggiornare
Mauro Cristuib-Grizzi
4ridefinire / riprogettare / riconvertire
Guy D'Aloia


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
riaggiornare


Explanation:
repurpose: the act of transforming material from the old media into new media content, usually by adding links, extra sections, and sometimes multimedia.

Mauro Cristuib-Grizzi
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 1253
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gian
1 hr

agree  ogdc: rifinalizzare
2 hrs

agree  gmel117608
1 day2 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ridefinire / riprogettare / riconvertire


Explanation:
per esteso: cambiarne la destinazione d'uso

Guy D'Aloia
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 38