KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

digital media assets

Italian translation: patrimonio di informazioni e digital media


10:00 May 21, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Broadcast
English term or phrase: digital media assets
Software that enables companies to easily manage, search/retrieve/, repurpose and distribute information assets, digital media assets across an organization.
Ariella Germinario-Lingenthal
Italy
Italian translation:patrimonio di informazioni e digital media
Explanation:
,

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-21 10:46:49 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

il termine \"digital media\" è ormai di uso comune in italiano, vedi per esempio:

www.intel.it/italiano/home/pentium4/windowsxp.htm

www.hdemia.it/accade/2_2_2.htm

www.repubblica.it/wwwrepubblicaweb/hw/032800/dvd.html
Selected response from:

Mauro Cristuib-Grizzi
Italy
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2patrimonio di informazioni e digital media
Mauro Cristuib-Grizzi
4 +1risorse media digitali
Guy D'Aloia
4 +1v. avanti
Adriana Esposito


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
patrimonio di informazioni e digital media


Explanation:
,

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-21 10:46:49 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

il termine \"digital media\" è ormai di uso comune in italiano, vedi per esempio:

www.intel.it/italiano/home/pentium4/windowsxp.htm

www.hdemia.it/accade/2_2_2.htm

www.repubblica.it/wwwrepubblicaweb/hw/032800/dvd.html

Mauro Cristuib-Grizzi
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 1253
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gian
1 hr

agree  gmel117608
1 day2 hrs

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
v. avanti


Explanation:
Software che consente alle società di sottoporre le loro risorse (dati e supporti digitali) ad attività di gestione, riorganizzazione, ricerca / recupero e distribuzione al livello dell'intera azienda.

Io la frase la girerei così...

Adriana Esposito
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1421

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ogdc
2 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
risorse media digitali


Explanation:
.

Guy D'Aloia
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 38

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gmel117608
23 hrs